Kristin (xksoftballgrlxk) wrote,
Kristin
xksoftballgrlxk

I'm adding titles to all my entries.

I am le tired. And my ears are all pressurized. It's like I'm in a constant air plane.

I really have nothing to write about, I'm just trying to stay in the habit of upkeeping this journal.

Oh! There's a trip into the city this weekend to see Wicked! I'm soo upset I can't go cuz I have to go to Rugby playoffs. Even though I can't play. =( Oh well, I'll have fun staying in a seedy hotel room with the Rugby girls. Ugh. I can't catch a break.

But then, I get to come home the next weekend. Whoot Championships and seeing my friends. Oh, and yay for me picking up the rest of my scarfs. SCARFS!!!! EEEEEH. I love scarfs. Ok, I'm done for now. I know, such an informative post. Ya'll can suck it.

BTW, It is COLD in my room. WTF mate. Good thing I have a winter jacket that I wear everywhere like a FREAK.

Current Mood: cold
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 4 comments